Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Port Alfred, South AfricaPort AlfredSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inPort Alfred South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Port Alfred

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Port Alfred
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Port Alfred

Sunrise

4:55 am

Local time
Sunset Port Alfred

Sunset

7:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AFD
  • Kowie
  • Port Alfred
  • Port-Al'fred
  • The Kowie
  • ai er fu lei de gang
  • Порт-Альфред
  • 艾尔弗雷德港

Country

Port Alfred is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

17,959 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Port Alfred (Cacadu District Municipality, Eastern Cape)

East London ... 104 km
Port Elizabeth ... 112 km
Botshabelo ... 475 km
Bloemfontein ... 495 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 520 km
Durban ... 528 km
Welkom ... 618 km
Richards Bay ... 671 km
Cape Town ... 678 km
Newcastle ... 686 km
Vereeniging ... 765 km
Soweto ... 809 km
Brakpan ... 818 km
Johannesburg ... 818 km
Boksburg ... 819 km
Benoni ... 822 km
Krugersdorp ... 829 km
Tembisa ... 842 km
Diepsloot ... 847 km
Pretoria ... 869 km
Witbank ... 870 km
Matola ... 950 km
Maputo ... 955 km
Windhoek ... 1445 km
Bulawayo ... 1485 km
Beira ... 1641 km
Chimoio ... 1677 km
Chitungwiza ... 1746 km
Harare ... 1766 km
Lusaka ... 2003 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries