Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Debre Birhan, EthiopiaDebre BirhanEthiopia

What time is it?

Current local time inDebre Birhan Ethiopia

What day is it in Debre Birhan right now?

Tuesday (September 26, 2023)

East Africa TimeEAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Addis_Ababa

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Debre Birhan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Debre Birhan
Today, September 26, 2023

Sunrise Debre Birhan

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Debre Birhan

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dabra Berham
  • Dabra-Berhan
  • Dabra-Berhān
  • Debra Berham
  • Debra Berhan
  • Debra Birhan
  • Debra Brehan
  • Debre Berhan
  • Debre Birhan

Country

Debre Birhan is a city in Ethiopia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Addis_Ababa.

Population

139,724 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Debre Birhan (Amhara)

Addis Ababa ... 96 km
Nazrēt ... 127 km
Desē ... 161 km
Dire Dawa ... 187 km
Jijiga ... 264 km
Bahir Dar ... 272 km
Hawassa ... 301 km
Djibouti ... 358 km
Gondar ... 362 km
Hargeysa ... 363 km
Mek'ele ... 420 km
Aden ... 557 km
Taiz ... 560 km
Al Qadarif ... 583 km
Asmara ... 625 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 627 km
Kosti ... 670 km
Kassala ... 683 km
Wad Medani ... 708 km
Sanaa ... 728 km
Juba ... 829 km
El Obeid ... 840 km
Khartoum ... 855 km
Omdurman ... 866 km
Najrān ... 935 km
Mukalla ... 936 km
Yei ... 938 km
Winejok ... 960 km
Mogadishu ... 961 km
Khamis Mushait ... 983 km

Ethiopia Ethiopia: Neighbouring Countries