Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tulu Bolo, EthiopiaTulu BoloEthiopia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tulu Bolo, Ethiopia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Africa/Addis_Ababa

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tulu Bolo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Tulu Bolo: Today, August 16, 2018

Sunrise Tulu Bolo

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Tulu Bolo

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Masno Gabado
  • Tulu Bolo

Country

Tulu Bolo is a city in Ethiopia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Addis_Ababa.

Population

10,531 People

Cities around Tulu Bolo (Oromiya)

Addis Ababa ... 58 km
Dire Dawa ... 310 km
Hargeysa ... 479 km
Djibouti ... 509 km
Al Qadarif ... 633 km
Kosti ... 665 km
Juba ... 677 km
Aden ... 709 km
Ta‘izz ... 713 km
Wad Medani ... 735 km
Asmara ... 737 km
Kassala ... 761 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 774 km
El Obeid ... 811 km
Sanaa ... 878 km
Khartoum ... 884 km
Omdurman ... 895 km
Mogadishu ... 926 km
Nakuru ... 1000 km
El Daein ... 1015 km
Kampala ... 1024 km
Najrān ... 1080 km
Al Mukallā ... 1086 km
Nairobi ... 1101 km
Khamis Mushait ... 1120 km
El Fasher ... 1166 km
Port Sudan ... 1208 km
Mwanza ... 1302 km
Arusha ... 1330 km
Kigali ... 1338 km

Ethiopia Ethiopia: Neighbouring Countries