Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Shashemenē, EthiopiaShashemenēEthiopia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Shashemenē, Ethiopia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Africa/Addis_Ababa

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shashemenē

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Shashemenē: Today, May 25, 2018

Sunrise Shashemenē

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Shashemenē

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sciasciamanna
  • Sciasciamanne
  • Shashamana
  • Shashamane
  • Shashamani
  • Shashamanna
  • Shashamanni
  • Shashamané
  • Shashemene
  • Shashemenē
  • Shāshamani
  • ሻሸመኔ

Country

Shashemenē is a city in Ethiopia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Addis_Ababa.

Population

85,871 People

Cities around Shashemenē (Oromiya)

Addis Ababa ... 202 km
Dire Dawa ... 371 km
Hargeysa ... 509 km
Djibouti ... 605 km
Juba ... 618 km
Mogadishu ... 784 km
Al Qadarif ... 795 km
Aden ... 802 km
Kosti ... 810 km
Ta‘izz ... 825 km
Nakuru ... 848 km
Wad Medani ... 891 km
Asmara ... 896 km
Kampala ... 898 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 906 km
Kassala ... 925 km
El Obeid ... 940 km
Nairobi ... 945 km
Sanaa ... 1003 km
Khartoum ... 1040 km
Omdurman ... 1051 km
El Daein ... 1103 km
Mwanza ... 1163 km
Al Mukallā ... 1167 km
Arusha ... 1173 km
Najrān ... 1216 km
Kigali ... 1217 km
Mombasa ... 1241 km
Khamis Mushait ... 1265 km
El Fasher ... 1275 km

Ethiopia Ethiopia: Neighbouring Countries