Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Fichē, EthiopiaFichēEthiopia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Fichē, Ethiopia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Africa/Addis_Ababa

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fichē

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Fichē: Today, August 19, 2018

Sunrise Fichē

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Fichē

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Feche
  • Fechē
  • Ficce
  • Fice
  • Fiche
  • Fichē
  • Fitche

Country

Fichē is a city in Ethiopia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Addis_Ababa.

Population

25,758 People

Cities around Fichē (Oromiya)

Addis Ababa ... 86 km
Dire Dawa ... 252 km
Djibouti ... 405 km
Hargeysa ... 428 km
Al Qadarif ... 538 km
Ta‘izz ... 594 km
Aden ... 602 km
Asmara ... 610 km
Kosti ... 611 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 646 km
Kassala ... 650 km
Wad Medani ... 656 km
Sanaa ... 752 km
El Obeid ... 777 km
Juba ... 790 km
Khartoum ... 804 km
Omdurman ... 815 km
Najrān ... 950 km
Al Mukallā ... 982 km
Khamis Mushait ... 989 km
Mogadishu ... 1005 km
El Daein ... 1026 km
Port Sudan ... 1087 km
Nakuru ... 1130 km
El Fasher ... 1151 km
Kampala ... 1154 km
Nairobi ... 1229 km
Ta’if ... 1269 km
Mecca ... 1282 km
Jeddah ... 1293 km

Ethiopia Ethiopia: Neighbouring Countries