Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bedēsa, EthiopiaBedēsaEthiopia

What time is it?

Current local time inBedēsa Ethiopia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Africa/Addis_Ababa

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bedēsa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bedēsa: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Bedēsa

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Bedēsa

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bedesa
  • Bedessa
  • Bedēsa

Country

Bedēsa is a city in Ethiopia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Addis_Ababa.

Population

17,526 People

Cities around Bedēsa (Oromiya)

Dire Dawa ... 116 km
Addis Ababa ... 164 km
Hargeysa ... 273 km
Djibouti ... 351 km
Aden ... 546 km
Ta‘izz ... 577 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 672 km
Al Qadarif ... 712 km
Asmara ... 724 km
Sanaa ... 762 km
Kosti ... 802 km
Kassala ... 802 km
Mogadishu ... 839 km
Wad Medani ... 839 km
Juba ... 861 km
Al Mukallā ... 912 km
El Obeid ... 968 km
Najrān ... 983 km
Khartoum ... 986 km
Omdurman ... 996 km
Khamis Mushait ... 1046 km
Nakuru ... 1079 km
Kampala ... 1150 km
Nairobi ... 1165 km
El Daein ... 1206 km
Port Sudan ... 1213 km
El Fasher ... 1340 km
Ta’if ... 1362 km
Mecca ... 1381 km
Arusha ... 1389 km

Ethiopia Ethiopia: Neighbouring Countries