Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Āsbe Teferī, EthiopiaĀsbe TeferīEthiopia

What time is it?

Current local time inĀsbe Teferī Ethiopia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Africa/Addis_Ababa

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Āsbe Teferī

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Āsbe Teferī: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Āsbe Teferī

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Āsbe Teferī

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Asba Littorio
  • Asbar Tafari
  • Asbatafari
  • Asbe Taferi
  • Asbe Tefen
  • Asbe Teferi
  • Asebe Tafari
  • Asebe Teferi
  • Āsbe Teferī
  • Āsebe Teferī

Country

Āsbe Teferī is a city in Ethiopia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Addis_Ababa.

Population

30,772 People

Cities around Āsbe Teferī (Oromiya)

Dire Dawa ... 98 km
Addis Ababa ... 170 km
Hargeysa ... 262 km
Djibouti ... 331 km
Aden ... 526 km
Ta‘izz ... 555 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 651 km
Al Qadarif ... 700 km
Asmara ... 705 km
Sanaa ... 740 km
Kassala ... 787 km
Kosti ... 795 km
Wad Medani ... 830 km
Mogadishu ... 855 km
Juba ... 877 km
Al Mukallā ... 893 km
Najrān ... 961 km
El Obeid ... 964 km
Khartoum ... 975 km
Omdurman ... 986 km
Khamis Mushait ... 1025 km
Nakuru ... 1100 km
Kampala ... 1171 km
Nairobi ... 1186 km
Port Sudan ... 1195 km
El Daein ... 1208 km
El Fasher ... 1339 km
Ta’if ... 1341 km
Mecca ... 1361 km
Jeddah ... 1377 km

Ethiopia Ethiopia: Neighbouring Countries