Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Alkhan-Kala, RussiaAlkhan-KalaRussia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Alkhan-Kala, Russia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Europe/Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Alkhan-Kala

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Alkhan-Kala: Today, August 15, 2018

Sunrise Alkhan-Kala

Sunrise

5:03 am

Local time
Sunset Alkhan-Kala

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alhan-Kala
  • Alkhan-Kala
  • Ialkhan-GIala
  • Mezdugor'e
  • Mezhdugor'e
  • Mezhdugor'ye
  • Mezhdugor’ye
  • Meždugor’e
  • Walxan-Gala
  • Walxan-Ġala
  • Іалхан-ГІала
  • Алхан-Кала
  • Междугорье

Country

Alkhan-Kala is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

10,168 People

Cities around Alkhan-Kala (Chechnya)

Vladikavkaz ... 74 km
Nal’chik ... 156 km
Makhachkala ... 161 km
Tbilisi ... 182 km
Ganja ... 291 km
Stavropol’ ... 347 km
Yerevan ... 349 km
Astrakhan ... 395 km
Sumqayıt ... 442 km
Sochi ... 467 km
Baku ... 471 km
Erzurum ... 503 km
Van ... 552 km
Krasnodar ... 561 km
Tabriz ... 573 km
Ardabīl ... 594 km
Volgograd ... 607 km
Volzhskiy ... 612 km
Orūmīyeh ... 629 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 639 km
Batman ... 689 km
Taganrog ... 689 km
Elazığ ... 714 km
Diyarbakır ... 726 km
Dihok ... 733 km
Rasht ... 734 km
Zanjān ... 762 km
Mariupol ... 767 km
Luhansk ... 768 km
Samsun ... 769 km