Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Staryye Atagi, RussiaStaryye AtagiRussia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Staryye Atagi, Russia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Europe/Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Staryye Atagi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Staryye Atagi: Today, November 18, 2018

Sunrise Staryye Atagi

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Staryye Atagi

Sunset

4:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caxker-Yurt
  • Chakhker-Jurt
  • Predgornoe
  • Predgornoye
  • Sax-Giriyn-Evla
  • Saxgiri-Evl
  • Sekh'a AtagIa
  • Sexa Ataga
  • Seẋa Ataġa
  • Shakh'-Girijn-Ehvla
  • Shakh'giri-Ehvl
  • Staraya Ataga
  • Starye Atagi
  • Starye Otagi
  • Staryy Atagi
  • Staryye Atagi
  • Vozdvijenskaia
  • Vozdvizenskaja
  • Vozdvizenskoe ukreplenie
  • Vozdvizhenskaja
  • Vozdvizhenskaya
  • Vozdvizhenskoe ukreplenie
  • Vozdviženskaja
  • Vozdviženskoe ukreplenie
  • Çaxker-Yurt
  • Şaẋ-Giriyn-Evla
  • Şaẋgiri-Evl
  • Воздвиженская
  • Воздвиженское укрепление
  • Предгорное
  • Сехьа АтагІа
  • Старые Атаги
  • Старые Отаги
  • Чахкер-Юрт
  • Шахь-Гирийн-Эвла
  • Шахьгири-Эвл

Country

Staryye Atagi is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

10,183 People

Cities around Staryye Atagi (Chechnya)

Vladikavkaz ... 87 km
Makhachkala ... 142 km
Tbilisi ... 173 km
Nal’chik ... 175 km
Ganja ... 273 km
Yerevan ... 338 km
Stavropol’ ... 369 km
Astrakhan ... 401 km
Sumqayıt ... 420 km
Baku ... 449 km
Sochi ... 485 km
Erzurum ... 503 km
Van ... 543 km
Tabriz ... 557 km
Ardabīl ... 574 km
Krasnodar ... 582 km
Orūmīyeh ... 615 km
Volgograd ... 624 km
Volzhskiy ... 628 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 661 km
Batman ... 684 km
Taganrog ... 711 km
Rasht ... 713 km
Elazığ ... 715 km
Dihok ... 723 km
Diyarbakır ... 724 km
Zanjān ... 743 km
Erbil ... 775 km
Mosul ... 776 km