Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bachi-Yurt, RussiaBachi-YurtRussia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bachi-Yurt, Russia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Europe/Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bachi-Yurt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bachi-Yurt: Today, October 18, 2018

Sunrise Bachi-Yurt

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Bachi-Yurt

Sunset

5:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BIachin-Jurt
  • B`acin-Yurt
  • Bachi-Jurt
  • Bachi-Yurt
  • Baci-Jurt
  • Batsji-Jurt
  • Bači-Jurt
  • Bwacin-Yurt
  • Bwaçin-Yurt
  • B‘açin-Yurt
  • Krasnoarmejskoe
  • Krasnoarmeyskoe
  • Krasnoarmeyskoye
  • Pervomajskoe
  • Pervomaysk
  • Pervomayskoe
  • Pervomayskoye
  • БІачин-Юрт
  • Бачи-Юрт
  • Красноармейское
  • Первомайское

Country

Bachi-Yurt is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

14,788 People

Cities around Bachi-Yurt (Shalinskiy Rayon, Chechnya)

Makhachkala ... 109 km
Vladikavkaz ... 124 km
Tbilisi ... 201 km
Nal’chik ... 209 km
Ganja ... 280 km
Yerevan ... 361 km
Astrakhan ... 375 km
Stavropol’ ... 393 km
Sumqayıt ... 402 km
Baku ... 431 km
Sochi ... 520 km
Erzurum ... 537 km
Tabriz ... 566 km
Van ... 567 km
Ardabīl ... 573 km
Krasnodar ... 612 km
Volgograd ... 620 km
Volzhskiy ... 623 km
Orūmīyeh ... 631 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 680 km
Rasht ... 709 km
Batman ... 714 km
Taganrog ... 732 km
Zanjān ... 744 km
Dihok ... 745 km
Elazığ ... 750 km
Diyarbakır ... 755 km
Erbil ... 793 km
Mosul ... 797 km