Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chiri-Yurt, RussiaChiri-YurtRussia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Chiri-Yurt, Russia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Europe/Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chiri-Yurt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Chiri-Yurt: Today, June 18, 2018

Sunrise Chiri-Yurt

Sunrise

4:17 am

Local time
Sunset Chiri-Yurt

Sunset

7:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cemzavod
  • Chir-Yurt
  • Chiri-Jurt
  • Chiri-Yurt
  • Chu'jrin-Ehvl
  • Ciri-Jurt
  • Cuyrin-Evl
  • Nadrec'e
  • Nadrech'e
  • Nadrech'ye
  • Nadrech’ye
  • Nadreč’e
  • Tsjiri-Jurt
  • Çüyrin-Evl
  • Čiri-Jurt
  • Надречье
  • Цемзавод
  • Чири-Юрт
  • Чуьйрин-Эвл

Country

Chiri-Yurt is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

5,136 People

Cities around Chiri-Yurt (Chechnya)

Vladikavkaz ... 87 km
Makhachkala ... 142 km
Tbilisi ... 170 km
Nal’chik ... 176 km
Ganja ... 270 km
Yerevan ... 335 km
Stavropol’ ... 371 km
Astrakhan ... 404 km
Sumqayıt ... 418 km
Baku ... 447 km
Sochi ... 485 km
Erzurum ... 501 km
Van ... 540 km
Tabriz ... 553 km
Ardabīl ... 571 km
Krasnodar ... 583 km
Orūmīyeh ... 612 km
Volgograd ... 628 km
Volzhskiy ... 632 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 664 km
Batman ... 681 km
Rasht ... 710 km
Elazığ ... 713 km
Taganrog ... 713 km
Dihok ... 719 km
Diyarbakır ... 721 km
Zanjān ... 739 km
Erbil ... 772 km
Mosul ... 773 km