Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ordzhonikidzevskaya, RussiaOrdzhonikidzevskayaRussia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ordzhonikidzevskaya, Russia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Europe/Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ordzhonikidzevskaya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ordzhonikidzevskaya: Today, June 21, 2018

Sunrise Ordzhonikidzevskaya

Sunrise

4:19 am

Local time
Sunset Ordzhonikidzevskaya

Sunset

7:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ordshonikidsewskaja
  • Ordzhonikidzevskaja
  • Ordzhonikidzevskaya
  • Ordzhonikidzevskoye
  • Ordzjonikidzevskaja
  • Sleptsovskaya
  • Slyeptsovskaya
  • Орджоникидзевская

Country

Ordzhonikidzevskaya is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

71,841 People

Cities around Ordzhonikidzevskaya (Ingushetiya)

Vladikavkaz ... 44 km
Nal’chik ... 117 km
Tbilisi ... 180 km
Makhachkala ... 200 km
Ganja ... 309 km
Stavropol’ ... 311 km
Yerevan ... 348 km
Astrakhan ... 411 km
Sochi ... 427 km
Sumqayıt ... 477 km
Erzurum ... 482 km
Baku ... 505 km
Krasnodar ... 522 km
Van ... 548 km
Tabriz ... 585 km
Volgograd ... 596 km
Volzhskiy ... 602 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 606 km
Ardabīl ... 616 km
Orūmīyeh ... 635 km
Taganrog ... 655 km
Batman ... 675 km
Elazığ ... 692 km
Diyarbakır ... 710 km
Dihok ... 729 km
Mariupol ... 731 km
Samsun ... 733 km
Luhansk ... 738 km
Sivas ... 754 km
Rasht ... 758 km