Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Duba-Yurt, RussiaDuba-YurtRussia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Duba-Yurt, Russia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Europe/Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Duba-Yurt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Duba-Yurt: Today, June 20, 2018

Sunrise Duba-Yurt

Sunrise

4:17 am

Local time
Sunset Duba-Yurt

Sunset

7:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Duba-Jurt
  • Duba-Yurt
  • Dubin-Ehvl
  • Dubin-Ehvla
  • Dubin-Evl
  • Dubin-Evla
  • Rodnikovoe
  • Rodnikovoye
  • Дуба-Юрт
  • Дубин-Эвл
  • Дубин-Эвла
  • Родниковое

Country

Duba-Yurt is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

5,751 People

Cities around Duba-Yurt (Chechnya)

Vladikavkaz ... 86 km
Makhachkala ... 142 km
Tbilisi ... 165 km
Nal’chik ... 177 km
Ganja ... 264 km
Yerevan ... 329 km
Stavropol’ ... 373 km
Astrakhan ... 409 km
Sumqayıt ... 415 km
Baku ... 444 km
Sochi ... 485 km
Erzurum ... 496 km
Van ... 534 km
Tabriz ... 547 km
Ardabīl ... 565 km
Krasnodar ... 584 km
Orūmīyeh ... 606 km
Volgograd ... 633 km
Volzhskiy ... 638 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 667 km
Batman ... 676 km
Rasht ... 705 km
Elazığ ... 708 km
Dihok ... 714 km
Diyarbakır ... 716 km
Taganrog ... 716 km
Zanjān ... 734 km
Erbil ... 766 km
Mosul ... 767 km