Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mbabane, SwazilandMbabaneSwaziland

What time is it?

Current local time inMbabane Swaziland

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Mbabane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mbabane

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Mbabane
Today, January 28, 2020

Sunrise Mbabane

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Mbabane

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Embabane
  • Gorad Mbabaneh
  • Mabane
  • Mbaban
  • Mbabane
  • Mbabano
  • Mbabanė
  • Mbabàn
  • Mpampane
  • QMN
  • ababane
  • ambabane
  • ambabany
  • eumbabane
  • impapan
  • mbaban
  • mbabane
  • mbabanh
  • mbabyn
  • mbbnh
  • mo ba ben
  • mubabane
  • xam ba bane
  • Μπαμπάνε
  • Горад Мбабанэ
  • Мбабане
  • Մբաբանե
  • מבאבאנע
  • מבבנה
  • امبابانی
  • مبابان
  • مبابانه
  • مبابانێ
  • مبابین
  • अंबाबाने
  • ਅੰਬਾਬਾਨੇ
  • இம்பபான்
  • อัมบาบาเน
  • མ་པ་པན།
  • მბაბანე
  • ምባባኔ
  • ムババーネ
  • 墨巴本
  • 음바바네

Country

Mbabane is a city in Swaziland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Mbabane.

Population

76,218 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mbabane (Hhohho)

Matola ... 113 km
Maputo ... 123 km
Witbank ... 160 km
Newcastle ... 186 km
Brakpan ... 222 km
Benoni ... 226 km
Boksburg ... 231 km
Tembisa ... 236 km
Pretoria ... 244 km
Johannesburg ... 248 km
Diepsloot ... 254 km
Vereeniging ... 260 km
Soweto ... 263 km
Krugersdorp ... 270 km
Richards Bay ... 281 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 368 km
Durban ... 390 km
Welkom ... 397 km
Botshabelo ... 481 km
Bloemfontein ... 501 km
Bulawayo ... 709 km
Beira ... 772 km
East London ... 781 km
Chimoio ... 815 km
Chitungwiza ... 914 km
Harare ... 934 km
Port Elizabeth ... 948 km
Windhoek ... 1198 km
Blantyre ... 1200 km
Lusaka ... 1222 km

Swaziland Swaziland: Neighbouring Countries