Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xai-Xai, MozambiqueXai-XaiMozambique

What time is it?

Current local time inXai-Xai Mozambique

Central Africa TimeCAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Maputo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xai-Xai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Xai-Xai
Today, February 22, 2020

Sunrise Xai-Xai

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Xai-Xai

Sunset

6:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chai Chai
  • Joa Belo
  • Joao Belo
  • João Belo
  • Sai Sajus
  • Sai-Sai
  • Shai-Shai
  • VJB
  • Vila de Joao Belo
  • Vila de João Belo
  • Vila-Joao-Belo
  • Vila-João-Belo
  • Xai Xai
  • Xai-Xai
  • sai sai
  • shai-shai
  • shaishai
  • shay-shay
  • syaisyai
  • Šai Šajus
  • Σάι-Σάι
  • Шаи-Шаи
  • Шаї-Шаї
  • شای-شای
  • შაი-შაი
  • シャイシャイ
  • 賽賽
  • 샤이샤이

Country

Xai-Xai is a city in Mozambique.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Maputo.

Population

127,366 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xai-Xai (Xai-Xai District, Gaza)

Maputo ... 132 km
Matola ... 138 km
Witbank ... 365 km
Newcastle ... 421 km
Richards Bay ... 431 km
Brakpan ... 442 km
Pretoria ... 444 km
Benoni ... 444 km
Tembisa ... 446 km
Boksburg ... 450 km
Diepsloot ... 461 km
Johannesburg ... 466 km
Soweto ... 482 km
Krugersdorp ... 484 km
Vereeniging ... 491 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 566 km
Durban ... 569 km
Beira ... 581 km
Welkom ... 640 km
Chimoio ... 654 km
Bulawayo ... 675 km
Botshabelo ... 724 km
Bloemfontein ... 745 km
Chitungwiza ... 802 km
Harare ... 822 km
East London ... 989 km
Blantyre ... 1026 km
Lusaka ... 1145 km
Port Elizabeth ... 1170 km
Nampula ... 1182 km

Mozambique Mozambique: Neighbouring Countries