Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Montepuez, MozambiqueMontepuezMozambique

What time is it?

Current local time inMontepuez Mozambique

Central Africa TimeCAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Maputo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Montepuez

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Montepuez
Today, February 17, 2020

Sunrise Montepuez

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Montepuez

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MTU
  • Montepuez
  • Montepveze
  • Vila de Montepuez
  • Монтепвезе

Country

Montepuez is a city in Mozambique.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Maputo.

Population

72,279 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Montepuez (Cabo Delgado)

Nampula ... 221 km
Lilongwe ... 428 km
Blantyre ... 434 km
Mbeya ... 643 km
Dar es Salaam ... 694 km
Morogoro ... 702 km
Zanzibar ... 766 km
Chimoio ... 794 km
Beira ... 811 km
Harare ... 820 km
Ndola ... 830 km
Chitungwiza ... 832 km
Kitwe ... 864 km
Lusaka ... 893 km
Antananarivo ... 934 km
Lubumbashi ... 936 km
Mombasa ... 1000 km
Likasi ... 1009 km
Arusha ... 1090 km
Kolwezi ... 1115 km
Bulawayo ... 1137 km
Mwanza ... 1265 km
Nairobi ... 1315 km
Bujumbura ... 1321 km
Kigali ... 1423 km
Nakuru ... 1433 km
Mbuji-Mayi ... 1453 km
Maputo ... 1503 km
Matola ... 1506 km
Kananga ... 1547 km

Mozambique Mozambique: Neighbouring Countries