Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chokwé, MozambiqueChokwéMozambique

What time is it?

Current local time inChokwé Mozambique

Central Africa TimeCAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Maputo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chokwé

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Chokwé
Today, January 26, 2020

Sunrise Chokwé

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Chokwé

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chokue
  • Chokué
  • Chokwe
  • Chokwé
  • Choque
  • Chókwè
  • Trigo Morais
  • Trigo de Morais
  • Vila Trigo de Morais

Country

Chokwé is a city in Mozambique.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Maputo.

Population

63,695 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chokwé (Gaza)

Maputo ... 161 km
Matola ... 163 km
Witbank ... 335 km
Pretoria ... 407 km
Tembisa ... 414 km
Brakpan ... 414 km
Benoni ... 416 km
Boksburg ... 421 km
Diepsloot ... 427 km
Newcastle ... 431 km
Johannesburg ... 436 km
Krugersdorp ... 451 km
Soweto ... 453 km
Vereeniging ... 469 km
Richards Bay ... 474 km
Beira ... 537 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 597 km
Bulawayo ... 597 km
Chimoio ... 598 km
Durban ... 607 km
Welkom ... 628 km
Botshabelo ... 724 km
Chitungwiza ... 734 km
Bloemfontein ... 741 km
Harare ... 754 km
Blantyre ... 976 km
East London ... 1018 km
Lusaka ... 1072 km
Nampula ... 1152 km
Lilongwe ... 1165 km

Mozambique Mozambique: Neighbouring Countries