Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kasane, BotswanaKasaneBotswana

What time is it?

Current local time inKasane Botswana

What day is it in Kasane right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Central Africa TimeCAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Gaborone

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kasane

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kasane
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Kasane

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Kasane

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BBK
  • Kasane
  • ka sa nei
  • kasan bwtswana
  • kasane
  • Касане
  • کاسان، بوتسوانا
  • カサネ
  • 卡薩內
  • 카사네

Country

Kasane is a city in Botswana.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Gaborone.

Population

9,250 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kasane (Chobe)

Lusaka ... 364 km
Bulawayo ... 377 km
Harare ... 472 km
Chitungwiza ... 474 km
Ndola ... 601 km
Kitwe ... 602 km
Chimoio ... 682 km
Lubumbashi ... 701 km
Likasi ... 761 km
Kolwezi ... 780 km
Beira ... 807 km
Lilongwe ... 809 km
Blantyre ... 819 km
Windhoek ... 832 km
Pretoria ... 907 km
Diepsloot ... 924 km
Tembisa ... 935 km
Krugersdorp ... 935 km
Randburg ... 941 km
Witbank ... 946 km
Johannesburg ... 953 km
Soweto ... 956 km
Benoni ... 957 km
Boksburg ... 958 km
Brakpan ... 963 km
Vereeniging ... 1001 km
Matola ... 1071 km
Maputo ... 1077 km
Welkom ... 1127 km
Newcastle ... 1160 km

Botswana Botswana: Neighbouring Countries