Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shakawe, BotswanaShakaweBotswana

What time is it?

Current local time inShakawe Botswana

What day is it in Shakawe right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Central Africa TimeCAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Gaborone

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shakawe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Shakawe
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Shakawe

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Shakawe

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SWX
  • Shakawe

Country

Shakawe is a city in Botswana.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Gaborone.

Population

5,651 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shakawe (North-West)

Bulawayo ... 574 km
Windhoek ... 599 km
Lusaka ... 610 km
Harare ... 740 km
Chitungwiza ... 740 km
Kitwe ... 797 km
Ndola ... 806 km
Lubumbashi ... 865 km
Kolwezi ... 891 km
Likasi ... 902 km
Chimoio ... 935 km
Pretoria ... 958 km
Diepsloot ... 968 km
Krugersdorp ... 973 km
Tembisa ... 983 km
Randburg ... 983 km
Soweto ... 994 km
Johannesburg ... 995 km
Boksburg ... 1005 km
Benoni ... 1005 km
Brakpan ... 1012 km
Witbank ... 1016 km
Vereeniging ... 1036 km
Beira ... 1053 km
Lilongwe ... 1072 km
Blantyre ... 1091 km
Welkom ... 1128 km
N’dalatando ... 1142 km
Matola ... 1192 km
Maputo ... 1199 km

Botswana Botswana: Neighbouring Countries