Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kabalo, Democratic Republic of the CongoKabaloDemocratic Republic of the Congo

What time is it?

Current local time inKabalo Democratic Republic of the Congo

Central Africa TimeCAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Lubumbashi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kabalo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kabalo
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Kabalo

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Kabalo

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • KBO
  • Kabalo

Country

Kabalo is a city in Democratic Republic of the Congo.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lubumbashi.

Population

29,833 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kabalo (Tanganika, Katanga)

Mbuji-Mayi ... 267 km
Bujumbura ... 354 km
Kananga ... 361 km
Tshikapa ... 491 km
Kigali ... 517 km
Kolwezi ... 526 km
Likasi ... 543 km
Mbeya ... 610 km
Mwanza ... 617 km
Lubumbashi ... 619 km
Kisangani ... 736 km
Kitwe ... 750 km
Ndola ... 773 km
Kampala ... 835 km
Arusha ... 836 km
Morogoro ... 864 km
Masina ... 940 km
Kinshasa ... 948 km
Nairobi ... 951 km
Brazzaville ... 952 km
Nakuru ... 969 km
Zanzibar ... 983 km
Dar es Salaam ... 993 km
N’dalatando ... 1025 km
Lilongwe ... 1030 km
Lusaka ... 1035 km
Mombasa ... 1044 km
Luanda ... 1137 km
Pointe-Noire ... 1213 km
Blantyre ... 1252 km

Democratic Republic of the Congo Democratic Republic of the Congo: Neighbouring Countries