Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Roudnice nad Labem, Czech RepublicRoudnice nad LabemCzech Republic

What time is it?

Current local time in
Roudnice nad Labem, Czech Republic

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Roudnice nad Labem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Roudnice nad Labem: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Roudnice nad Labem

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Roudnice nad Labem

Sunset

4:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Raudnitz a.d. Elbe
  • Roudnice na Labi
  • Roudnice-nad-Labem
  • la bei he pan luo wu de ni cai
  • Роуднице-над-Лабем
  • Роудњице на Лаби
  • 拉貝河畔羅烏德尼采

Country

Roudnice nad Labem is a city in Czech Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

13,084 People

Cities around Roudnice nad Labem (Ústecký)

Prague ... 40 km
Dresden ... 81 km
Leipzig ... 182 km
Brno ... 232 km
Wrocław ... 234 km
Berlin ... 241 km
Nürnberg ... 277 km
Vienna ... 297 km
Poznań ... 306 km
Ostrava ... 329 km
München ... 331 km
Szczecin ... 332 km
Bratislava ... 339 km
Augsburg ... 352 km
Katowice ... 382 km
Hannover ... 421 km
Bydgoszcz ... 422 km
Łódź ... 442 km
Stuttgart ... 446 km
Kraków ... 456 km
Mannheim ... 474 km
Wandsbek ... 480 km
Marienthal ... 481 km
Ljubljana ... 482 km
Wiesbaden ... 483 km
Hamburg ... 486 km
Eimsbüttel ... 487 km
Altona ... 488 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 489 km

Czech Republic Czech Republic: Neighbouring Countries