Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bauchi, NigeriaBauchiNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time inBauchi Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bauchi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Bauchi: Today, December 17, 2018

Sunrise Bauchi

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Bauchi

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BCU
  • Bauchi
  • Baucis
  • Bauczi
  • Baučis
  • Yakoba
  • Yakubu
  • bao qi
  • Баучи
  • 包奇

Country

Bauchi is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

316,149 People

Cities around Bauchi, Nigeria

Jos ... 87 km
Gombe ... 106 km
Zaria ... 192 km
Kaduna ... 194 km
Kano ... 215 km
Abuja ... 233 km
Minna ... 275 km
Makurdi ... 303 km
Garoua ... 306 km
Maiduguri ... 315 km
Mokolo ... 321 km
Katsina ... 346 km
Maroua ... 360 km
Okene ... 419 km
Kousséri ... 459 km
N'Djamena ... 461 km
Enugu ... 466 km
Ilorin ... 469 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 474 km
Sokoto ... 477 km
Bamenda ... 480 km
Owo ... 484 km
Effon Alaiye ... 491 km
Akure ... 502 km
Ilesa ... 504 km
Onitsha ... 519 km
Bafoussam ... 534 km
Ondo ... 535 km
Iwo ... 541 km
Oyo ... 545 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries