Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kafanchan, NigeriaKafanchanNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kafanchan, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kafanchan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kafanchan: Today, July 21, 2018

Sunrise Kafanchan

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Kafanchan

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kafachan
  • Kafanchan
  • Kafanchan Junction
  • Kajanchan

Country

Kafanchan is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

79,522 People

Cities around Kafanchan (Jema'A, Kaduna)

Jos ... 62 km
Abuja ... 86 km
Kaduna ... 125 km
Minna ... 140 km
Bauchi ... 148 km
Zaria ... 175 km
Makurdi ... 205 km
Gombe ... 243 km
Kano ... 267 km
Okene ... 278 km
Ilorin ... 323 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 327 km
Owo ... 341 km
Effon Alaiye ... 344 km
Enugu ... 352 km
Ilesa ... 357 km
Akure ... 357 km
Katsina ... 380 km
Ondo ... 390 km
Iwo ... 393 km
Onitsha ... 397 km
Oyo ... 398 km
Garoua ... 410 km
Benin City ... 416 km
Bamenda ... 426 km
Ibadan ... 427 km
Umuahia ... 451 km
Sokoto ... 455 km
Mokolo ... 459 km
Maiduguri ... 463 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries