Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lapai, NigeriaLapaiNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lapai, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lapai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Lapai: Today, September 19, 2018

Sunrise Lapai

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Lapai

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Badeggi
  • Badeji
  • Lapai

Country

Lapai is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

16,442 People

Cities around Lapai (Agaie, Niger)

Minna ... 63 km
Abuja ... 74 km
Okene ... 167 km
Ilorin ... 174 km
Kaduna ... 178 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 191 km
Effon Alaiye ... 203 km
Jos ... 210 km
Makurdi ... 213 km
Ilesa ... 214 km
Owo ... 219 km
Akure ... 226 km
Zaria ... 246 km
Iwo ... 247 km
Oyo ... 249 km
Ondo ... 256 km
Ibadan ... 282 km
Enugu ... 296 km
Bauchi ... 297 km
Benin City ... 308 km
Onitsha ... 319 km
Abeokuta ... 332 km
Kano ... 361 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 365 km
Ikeja ... 374 km
Lagos ... 382 km
Gombe ... 393 km
Warri ... 394 km
Umuahia ... 395 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 435 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries