Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jebba, NigeriaJebbaNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Jebba, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jebba

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Jebba: Today, April 19, 2018

Sunrise Jebba

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Jebba

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Djebba
  • Jebba

Country

Jebba is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

21,488 People

Cities around Jebba (Moro, Kwara)

Ilorin ... 74 km
Minna ... 148 km
Oyo ... 159 km
Effon Alaiye ... 164 km
Ilesa ... 166 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 169 km
Iwo ... 173 km
Ibadan ... 207 km
Okene ... 208 km
Akure ... 209 km
Abuja ... 214 km
Owo ... 222 km
Ondo ... 225 km
Abeokuta ... 248 km
Kaduna ... 259 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 299 km
Ikeja ... 304 km
Benin City ... 314 km
Lagos ... 317 km
Zaria ... 318 km
Makurdi ... 333 km
Jos ... 337 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 356 km
Cotonou ... 361 km
Onitsha ... 364 km
Enugu ... 365 km
Warri ... 405 km
Bauchi ... 422 km
Kano ... 432 km
Sokoto ... 434 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries