Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kisi, NigeriaKisiNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kisi, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kisi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kisi: Today, July 21, 2018

Sunrise Kisi

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Kisi

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kishi
  • Kisi

Country

Kisi is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

155,510 People

Cities around Kisi (Irepo, Oyo)

Ilorin ... 85 km
Oyo ... 136 km
Iwo ... 162 km
Ilesa ... 176 km
Effon Alaiye ... 180 km
Ibadan ... 188 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 195 km
Abeokuta ... 216 km
Minna ... 224 km
Akure ... 229 km
Ondo ... 233 km
Owo ... 250 km
Okene ... 255 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 275 km
Ikeja ... 277 km
Abuja ... 292 km
Lagos ... 292 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 314 km
Cotonou ... 321 km
Kaduna ... 328 km
Benin City ... 334 km
Tamale ... 377 km
Zaria ... 382 km
Lomé ... 387 km
Onitsha ... 399 km
Makurdi ... 402 km
Enugu ... 412 km
Jos ... 414 km
Warri ... 421 km
Sokoto ... 452 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries