Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Patigi, NigeriaPatigiNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Patigi, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Patigi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Patigi: Today, April 23, 2018

Sunrise Patigi

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Patigi

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pategi
  • Patigi

Country

Patigi is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

28,285 People

Cities around Patigi (Pategi, Kwara)

Ilorin ... 101 km
Minna ... 117 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 129 km
Okene ... 136 km
Effon Alaiye ... 137 km
Abuja ... 144 km
Ilesa ... 146 km
Akure ... 169 km
Owo ... 170 km
Iwo ... 175 km
Oyo ... 175 km
Ondo ... 195 km
Ibadan ... 210 km
Kaduna ... 240 km
Makurdi ... 247 km
Abeokuta ... 260 km
Benin City ... 264 km
Jos ... 284 km
Enugu ... 288 km
Onitsha ... 296 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 297 km
Ikeja ... 304 km
Zaria ... 306 km
Lagos ... 314 km
Warri ... 354 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 370 km
Bauchi ... 371 km
Cotonou ... 373 km
Umuahia ... 379 km
Aba ... 419 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries