Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Baro, NigeriaBaroNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Baro, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Baro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Baro: Today, September 25, 2018

Sunrise Baro

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Baro

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barbo
  • Baro
  • Баро

Country

Baro is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

26,821 People

Cities around Baro (Lapai, Niger)

Abuja ... 100 km
Minna ... 113 km
Okene ... 117 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 144 km
Ilorin ... 151 km
Effon Alaiye ... 160 km
Owo ... 169 km
Ilesa ... 172 km
Akure ... 178 km
Makurdi ... 194 km
Iwo ... 208 km
Ondo ... 209 km
Oyo ... 216 km
Kaduna ... 228 km
Ibadan ... 242 km
Jos ... 247 km
Enugu ... 253 km
Benin City ... 257 km
Onitsha ... 272 km
Abeokuta ... 293 km
Zaria ... 296 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 322 km
Ikeja ... 331 km
Bauchi ... 333 km
Lagos ... 338 km
Warri ... 344 km
Umuahia ... 350 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 391 km
Aba ... 392 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 402 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries