Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Suleja, NigeriaSulejaNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Suleja, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Suleja

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Suleja: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Suleja

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Suleja

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Abudzha
  • Abuja
  • Sulaija
  • Suleija
  • Suleja
  • Абуджа

Country

Suleja is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

162,135 People

Cities around Suleja (Niger)

Abuja ... 29 km
Minna ... 70 km
Kaduna ... 150 km
Jos ... 160 km
Makurdi ... 192 km
Okene ... 195 km
Zaria ... 217 km
Ilorin ... 224 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 233 km
Bauchi ... 247 km
Effon Alaiye ... 248 km
Owo ... 253 km
Ilesa ... 260 km
Akure ... 266 km
Iwo ... 294 km
Ondo ... 297 km
Oyo ... 299 km
Enugu ... 303 km
Kano ... 329 km
Ibadan ... 329 km
Onitsha ... 335 km
Benin City ... 337 km
Gombe ... 342 km
Abeokuta ... 380 km
Umuahia ... 403 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 410 km
Ikeja ... 419 km
Warri ... 419 km
Katsina ... 421 km
Lagos ... 427 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries