Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bugana, NigeriaBuganaNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bugana, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bugana

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Bugana: Today, July 21, 2018

Sunrise Bugana

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Bugana

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bagana
  • Bugana

Country

Bugana is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

9,737 People

Cities around Bugana (Omala, Kogi)

Makurdi ... 81 km
Abuja ... 117 km
Okene ... 119 km
Enugu ... 172 km
Owo ... 183 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 194 km
Minna ... 197 km
Akure ... 209 km
Onitsha ... 214 km
Effon Alaiye ... 217 km
Ilesa ... 231 km
Jos ... 237 km
Benin City ... 241 km
Ondo ... 242 km
Ilorin ... 250 km
Umuahia ... 273 km
Iwo ... 276 km
Kaduna ... 279 km
Oyo ... 293 km
Ibadan ... 303 km
Bamenda ... 304 km
Warri ... 310 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 311 km
Bauchi ... 312 km
Aba ... 319 km
Uyo ... 326 km
Calabar ... 340 km
Zaria ... 343 km
Abeokuta ... 352 km
Port Harcourt ... 358 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries