Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ugbokpo, NigeriaUgbokpoNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ugbokpo, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ugbokpo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Ugbokpo: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Ugbokpo

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Ugbokpo

Sunset

6:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bopa
  • Bopo
  • Ugbokpo

Country

Ugbokpo is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

14,218 People

Cities around Ugbokpo (Apa, Benue)

Makurdi ... 52 km
Okene ... 133 km
Enugu ... 137 km
Abuja ... 158 km
Onitsha ... 188 km
Owo ... 191 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 214 km
Akure ... 220 km
Benin City ... 232 km
Umuahia ... 237 km
Effon Alaiye ... 238 km
Minna ... 241 km
Ilesa ... 252 km
Ondo ... 252 km
Bamenda ... 260 km
Jos ... 263 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 273 km
Ilorin ... 283 km
Aba ... 284 km
Uyo ... 287 km
Warri ... 291 km
Iwo ... 297 km
Calabar ... 299 km
Bafoussam ... 314 km
Oyo ... 317 km
Kaduna ... 319 km
Ibadan ... 320 km
Port Harcourt ... 324 km
Bauchi ... 332 km
Abeokuta ... 368 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries