Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Katsina-Ala, NigeriaKatsina-AlaNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Katsina-Ala, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Katsina-Ala

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Katsina-Ala: Today, July 15, 2018

Sunrise Katsina-Ala

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Katsina-Ala

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Katsena Ala
  • Katsina-Ala

Country

Katsina-Ala is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

36,722 People

Cities around Katsina-Ala (Bukuru, Benue)

Makurdi ... 88 km
Bamenda ... 150 km
Enugu ... 164 km
Bafoussam ... 207 km
Onitsha ... 230 km
Umuahia ... 231 km
Okene ... 248 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 253 km
Abuja ... 253 km
Calabar ... 255 km
Uyo ... 257 km
Aba ... 274 km
Owo ... 296 km
Jos ... 306 km
Benin City ... 307 km
Port Harcourt ... 320 km
Akure ... 328 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 329 km
Warri ... 337 km
Douala ... 345 km
Minna ... 347 km
Bauchi ... 349 km
Effon Alaiye ... 354 km
Ondo ... 357 km
Ilesa ... 367 km
Gombe ... 375 km
Kaduna ... 398 km
Garoua ... 405 km
Yaoundé ... 405 km
Ilorin ... 407 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries