Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mamfe, CameroonMamfeCameroon

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mamfe, Cameroon

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Douala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mamfe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Mamfe: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Mamfe

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Mamfe

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MMF
  • Mamfe

Country

Mamfe is a city in Cameroon.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Douala.

Population

19,472 People

Cities around Mamfe (South-West)

Bamenda ... 71 km
Bafoussam ... 94 km
Calabar ... 118 km
Uyo ... 135 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 143 km
Umuahia ... 148 km
Enugu ... 164 km
Aba ... 172 km
Douala ... 190 km
Onitsha ... 207 km
Port Harcourt ... 213 km
Makurdi ... 228 km
Yaoundé ... 273 km
Warri ... 287 km
Benin City ... 303 km
Okene ... 316 km
Owo ... 338 km
Akure ... 369 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 387 km
Ondo ... 388 km
Abuja ... 392 km
Effon Alaiye ... 410 km
Ilesa ... 420 km
Iwo ... 460 km
Jos ... 461 km
Ibadan ... 469 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 476 km
Minna ... 480 km
Lagos ... 480 km
Ikeja ... 487 km