Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mbalmayo, CameroonMbalmayoCameroon

What time is it?

Current local time inMbalmayo Cameroon

West Africa TimeWAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Douala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mbalmayo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Mbalmayo
Today, October 17, 2019

Sunrise Mbalmayo

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Mbalmayo

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mbal'majo
  • Mbalmajo
  • Mbalmayo
  • Мбальмайо

Country

Mbalmayo is a city in Cameroon.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Douala.

Population

80,206 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mbalmayo (Centre)

Yaoundé ... 39 km
Douala ... 156 km
Bafoussam ... 233 km
Bamenda ... 290 km
Calabar ... 300 km
Uyo ... 332 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 354 km
Aba ... 375 km
Libreville ... 381 km
Port Harcourt ... 385 km
Umuahia ... 390 km
Enugu ... 454 km
Onitsha ... 476 km
Warri ... 510 km
Makurdi ... 522 km
Benin City ... 564 km
Bangui ... 572 km
Okene ... 612 km
Owo ... 623 km
Akure ... 651 km
Garoua ... 655 km
Ondo ... 663 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 676 km
Abuja ... 689 km
Effon Alaiye ... 696 km
Ilesa ... 705 km
Lagos ... 725 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 726 km
Ikeja ... 736 km
Jos ... 736 km