Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ntui, CameroonNtuiCameroon

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ntui, Cameroon

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Douala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ntui

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Ntui: Today, December 12, 2017

Sunrise Ntui

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Ntui

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • N'Dui
  • Ntui
  • Ntwi
  • N’Dui

Country

Ntui is a city in Cameroon.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Douala.

Population

6,185 People

Cities around Ntui (Centre)

Yaoundé ... 65 km
Bafoussam ... 150 km
Douala ... 161 km
Bamenda ... 205 km
Calabar ... 271 km
Uyo ... 304 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 324 km
Aba ... 349 km
Umuahia ... 352 km
Port Harcourt ... 372 km
Enugu ... 397 km
Onitsha ... 431 km
Makurdi ... 439 km
Libreville ... 480 km
Warri ... 486 km
Benin City ... 524 km
Okene ... 551 km
Garoua ... 553 km
Bangui ... 554 km
Owo ... 571 km
Akure ... 601 km
Abuja ... 606 km
Ondo ... 617 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 621 km
Jos ... 642 km
Effon Alaiye ... 643 km
Gombe ... 644 km
Ilesa ... 653 km
Bauchi ... 661 km
Iwo ... 692 km