Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mbanga, CameroonMbangaCameroon

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mbanga, Cameroon

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Douala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mbanga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Mbanga: Today, December 12, 2017

Sunrise Mbanga

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Mbanga

Sunset

6:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • M'Bange
  • Mbanga
  • M’Bangé

Country

Mbanga is a city in Cameroon.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Douala.

Population

42,590 People

Cities around Mbanga (Littoral)

Douala ... 52 km
Calabar ... 112 km
Bafoussam ... 128 km
Uyo ... 144 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 167 km
Bamenda ... 167 km
Yaoundé ... 171 km
Aba ... 189 km
Umuahia ... 201 km
Port Harcourt ... 207 km
Enugu ... 271 km
Onitsha ... 288 km
Warri ... 326 km
Makurdi ... 366 km
Benin City ... 375 km
Okene ... 429 km
Owo ... 436 km
Libreville ... 453 km
Akure ... 463 km
Ondo ... 474 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 489 km
Effon Alaiye ... 509 km
Ilesa ... 517 km
Abuja ... 528 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 539 km
Lagos ... 539 km
Ikeja ... 549 km
Iwo ... 552 km
Ibadan ... 553 km
Abeokuta ... 578 km