Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Muyuka, CameroonMuyukaCameroon

What time is it?

Current local time in
Muyuka, Cameroon

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Douala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Muyuka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Muyuka: Today, December 13, 2017

Sunrise Muyuka

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Muyuka

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mouyouka
  • Muyuka

Country

Muyuka is a city in Cameroon.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Douala.

Population

31,384 People

Cities around Muyuka (South-West)

Douala ... 36 km
Calabar ... 114 km
Uyo ... 145 km
Bafoussam ... 154 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 168 km
Yaoundé ... 175 km
Aba ... 187 km
Bamenda ... 193 km
Port Harcourt ... 200 km
Umuahia ... 205 km
Enugu ... 282 km
Onitsha ... 294 km
Warri ... 323 km
Benin City ... 378 km
Makurdi ... 386 km
Libreville ... 429 km
Okene ... 440 km
Owo ... 443 km
Akure ... 470 km
Ondo ... 479 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 497 km
Effon Alaiye ... 516 km
Ilesa ... 524 km
Lagos ... 537 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 538 km
Abuja ... 547 km
Ikeja ... 548 km
Ibadan ... 557 km
Iwo ... 558 km
Abeokuta ... 579 km