Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tonga, CameroonTongaCameroon

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tonga, Cameroon

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Douala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tonga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Tonga: Today, December 13, 2017

Sunrise Tonga

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Tonga

Sunset

6:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lagosdorf
  • Tonga
  • Tonga's
  • Tonga’s

Country

Tonga is a city in Cameroon.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Douala.

Population

16,036 People

Cities around Tonga (West)

Bafoussam ... 61 km
Bamenda ... 118 km
Douala ... 129 km
Yaoundé ... 138 km
Calabar ... 190 km
Uyo ... 222 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 240 km
Umuahia ... 264 km
Aba ... 268 km
Port Harcourt ... 296 km
Enugu ... 304 km
Onitsha ... 340 km
Makurdi ... 351 km
Warri ... 401 km
Benin City ... 434 km
Okene ... 457 km
Owo ... 477 km
Akure ... 508 km
Libreville ... 513 km
Abuja ... 518 km
Garoua ... 524 km
Ondo ... 525 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 527 km
Effon Alaiye ... 549 km
Ilesa ... 560 km
Jos ... 565 km
Gombe ... 587 km
Bauchi ... 592 km
Iwo ... 599 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 605 km