Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Belo, CameroonBeloCameroon

What time is it?

Current local time in
Belo, Cameroon

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Douala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Belo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Belo: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Belo

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Belo

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bello
  • Belo

Country

Belo is a city in Cameroon.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Douala.

Population

8,705 People

Cities around Belo (North-West)

Bamenda ... 21 km
Bafoussam ... 74 km
Calabar ... 201 km
Uyo ... 221 km
Enugu ... 223 km
Makurdi ... 224 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 229 km
Umuahia ... 231 km
Douala ... 234 km
Aba ... 257 km
Yaoundé ... 270 km
Onitsha ... 278 km
Port Harcourt ... 299 km
Okene ... 358 km
Warri ... 367 km
Benin City ... 371 km
Abuja ... 390 km
Owo ... 391 km
Akure ... 423 km
Garoua ... 430 km
Jos ... 432 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 435 km
Ondo ... 446 km
Effon Alaiye ... 459 km
Bauchi ... 461 km
Gombe ... 464 km
Ilesa ... 471 km
Minna ... 485 km
Iwo ... 513 km
Ilorin ... 526 km