Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bamenda, CameroonBamendaCameroon

What time is it?

Current local time inBamenda Cameroon

West Africa TimeWAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Douala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bamenda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Bamenda
Today, April 1, 2020

Sunrise Bamenda

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Bamenda

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BPC
  • Bamenda
  • Bamendy
  • ba men da
  • bamenda
  • bamynda
  • Баменда
  • Баменды
  • بامیندا
  • バメンダ
  • 巴门达
  • 바멘다

Country

Bamenda is a city in Cameroon.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Douala.

Population

393,835 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bamenda (North-West)

Bafoussam ... 58 km
Calabar ... 183 km
Uyo ... 204 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 213 km
Douala ... 214 km
Umuahia ... 218 km
Enugu ... 219 km
Makurdi ... 235 km
Aba ... 242 km
Yaoundé ... 256 km
Onitsha ... 270 km
Port Harcourt ... 283 km
Warri ... 356 km
Okene ... 359 km
Benin City ... 365 km
Owo ... 390 km
Abuja ... 402 km
Akure ... 421 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 435 km
Ondo ... 443 km
Jos ... 448 km
Garoua ... 451 km
Effon Alaiye ... 458 km
Ilesa ... 470 km
Bauchi ... 480 km
Gombe ... 484 km
Minna ... 495 km
Iwo ... 512 km
Ibadan ... 524 km
Ilorin ... 529 km