Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Baissa, NigeriaBaissaNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Baissa, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Baissa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Baissa: Today, July 22, 2018

Sunrise Baissa

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Baissa

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ba'Issa
  • Baissa
  • Ba’Issa
  • Bdissa

Country

Baissa is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

8,911 People

Cities around Baissa (Kurmi, Taraba)

Bamenda ... 145 km
Makurdi ... 178 km
Bafoussam ... 194 km
Enugu ... 265 km
Calabar ... 311 km
Umuahia ... 313 km
Garoua ... 318 km
Abuja ... 322 km
Uyo ... 323 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 325 km
Jos ... 328 km
Onitsha ... 330 km
Gombe ... 340 km
Bauchi ... 345 km
Aba ... 351 km
Okene ... 353 km
Douala ... 358 km
Yaoundé ... 377 km
Port Harcourt ... 396 km
Owo ... 404 km
Benin City ... 412 km
Minna ... 419 km
Warri ... 434 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 435 km
Akure ... 435 km
Kaduna ... 444 km
Effon Alaiye ... 459 km
Mokolo ... 463 km
Ondo ... 464 km
Ilesa ... 473 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries