Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Beli, NigeriaBeliNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Beli, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Beli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Beli: Today, November 19, 2018

Sunrise Beli

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Beli

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bali

Country

Beli is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

17,467 People

Cities around Beli (Bali, Taraba)

Makurdi ... 197 km
Bamenda ... 220 km
Garoua ... 251 km
Bafoussam ... 266 km
Gombe ... 268 km
Jos ... 282 km
Bauchi ... 285 km
Abuja ... 308 km
Enugu ... 319 km
Umuahia ... 379 km
Okene ... 381 km
Calabar ... 383 km
Onitsha ... 385 km
Mokolo ... 390 km
Uyo ... 394 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 394 km
Maroua ... 403 km
Minna ... 404 km
Kaduna ... 408 km
Aba ... 419 km
Douala ... 432 km
Owo ... 437 km
Yaoundé ... 442 km
Zaria ... 443 km
Benin City ... 460 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 461 km
Port Harcourt ... 464 km
Akure ... 468 km
Maiduguri ... 473 km
Effon Alaiye ... 485 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries