Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mayo-Belwa, NigeriaMayo-BelwaNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mayo-Belwa, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mayo-Belwa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Mayo-Belwa: Today, July 21, 2018

Sunrise Mayo-Belwa

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Mayo-Belwa

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maya Belwa
  • Mayo Balwa
  • Mayo-Belwa

Country

Mayo-Belwa is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

6,304 People

Cities around Mayo-Belwa (Adamawa)

Garoua ... 111 km
Gombe ... 154 km
Bauchi ... 225 km
Mokolo ... 233 km
Maroua ... 248 km
Jos ... 271 km
Makurdi ... 318 km
Maiduguri ... 320 km
Abuja ... 365 km
Bamenda ... 374 km
Kaduna ... 404 km
Kousséri ... 409 km
N'Djamena ... 413 km
Zaria ... 414 km
Bafoussam ... 415 km
Kano ... 431 km
Minna ... 445 km
Enugu ... 465 km
Okene ... 495 km
Onitsha ... 530 km
Umuahia ... 533 km
Calabar ... 541 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 550 km
Uyo ... 551 km
Owo ... 557 km
Katsina ... 561 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 570 km
Yaoundé ... 573 km
Aba ... 574 km
Douala ... 583 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries