Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Miringa, NigeriaMiringaNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Miringa, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Miringa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Miringa: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Miringa

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Miringa

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maringa
  • Meringa
  • Miringa

Country

Miringa is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

12,117 People

Cities around Miringa (Biu, Borno)

Gombe ... 93 km
Mokolo ... 133 km
Maiduguri ... 147 km
Maroua ... 175 km
Garoua ... 187 km
Bauchi ... 190 km
Kousséri ... 275 km
Jos ... 275 km
N'Djamena ... 277 km
Kano ... 323 km
Zaria ... 357 km
Kaduna ... 378 km
Abuja ... 416 km
Makurdi ... 440 km
Katsina ... 441 km
Minna ... 465 km
Bamenda ... 549 km
Okene ... 589 km
Bafoussam ... 595 km
Enugu ... 601 km
Sokoto ... 609 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 652 km
Owo ... 654 km
Ilorin ... 657 km
Onitsha ... 662 km
Effon Alaiye ... 671 km
Akure ... 676 km
Umuahia ... 683 km
Ilesa ... 684 km
Calabar ... 705 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries