Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Konduga, NigeriaKondugaNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Konduga, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Konduga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Konduga: Today, July 18, 2018

Sunrise Konduga

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Konduga

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kanduga
  • Konduga

Country

Konduga is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

13,400 People

Cities around Konduga (Borno)

Maiduguri ... 30 km
Mokolo ... 105 km
Kousséri ... 138 km
Maroua ... 138 km
N'Djamena ... 140 km
Gombe ... 235 km
Garoua ... 259 km
Bauchi ... 322 km
Kano ... 394 km
Jos ... 409 km
Zaria ... 460 km
Katsina ... 488 km
Kaduna ... 495 km
Abuja ... 554 km
Makurdi ... 583 km
Minna ... 594 km
Sokoto ... 673 km
Bamenda ... 679 km
Bafoussam ... 721 km
Okene ... 731 km
Enugu ... 744 km
Ilorin ... 791 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 792 km
Owo ... 796 km
Onitsha ... 805 km
Effon Alaiye ... 811 km
Akure ... 817 km
Ilesa ... 824 km
Umuahia ... 825 km
Calabar ... 842 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries