Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dikwa, NigeriaDikwaNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dikwa, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dikwa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Dikwa: Today, April 27, 2018

Sunrise Dikwa

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Dikwa

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dikoa
  • Dikwa

Country

Dikwa is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

29,026 People

Cities around Dikwa (Borno)

Maiduguri ... 65 km
Kousséri ... 90 km
N'Djamena ... 91 km
Mokolo ... 143 km
Maroua ... 163 km
Gombe ... 293 km
Garoua ... 304 km
Bauchi ... 378 km
Kano ... 433 km
Jos ... 465 km
Zaria ... 506 km
Katsina ... 517 km
Kaduna ... 545 km
Abuja ... 610 km
Makurdi ... 641 km
Minna ... 647 km
Sokoto ... 704 km
Bamenda ... 734 km
Bafoussam ... 774 km
Okene ... 789 km
Enugu ... 802 km
Ilorin ... 846 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 849 km
Owo ... 854 km
Onitsha ... 864 km
Effon Alaiye ... 867 km
Akure ... 875 km
Ilesa ... 880 km
Umuahia ... 882 km
Calabar ... 898 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries