Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gamboru, NigeriaGamboruNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Gamboru, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gamboru

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Gamboru: Today, July 15, 2018

Sunrise Gamboru

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Gamboru

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gambaru
  • Gambaru Ngala
  • Gamboru
  • Gamboru Ngala

Country

Gamboru is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

84,672 People

Cities around Gamboru (Ngala, Borno)

N'Djamena ... 74 km
Kousséri ... 74 km
Maiduguri ... 102 km
Mokolo ... 183 km
Maroua ... 197 km
Gombe ... 335 km
Garoua ... 345 km
Bauchi ... 417 km
Kano ... 458 km
Jos ... 504 km
Katsina ... 533 km
Zaria ... 537 km
Kaduna ... 579 km
Abuja ... 650 km
Makurdi ... 684 km
Minna ... 684 km
Sokoto ... 722 km
Bamenda ... 777 km
Bafoussam ... 817 km
Okene ... 830 km
Enugu ... 845 km
Ilorin ... 883 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 889 km
Owo ... 895 km
El Fasher ... 903 km
Onitsha ... 907 km
Effon Alaiye ... 907 km
Akure ... 916 km
Ilesa ... 920 km
Umuahia ... 926 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries