Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Monguno, NigeriaMongunoNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Monguno, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Monguno

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Monguno: Today, April 19, 2018

Sunrise Monguno

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Monguno

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mongono
  • Mongonu
  • Monguno

Country

Monguno is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

20,297 People

Cities around Monguno (Borno)

Maiduguri ... 98 km
N'Djamena ... 131 km
Kousséri ... 131 km
Mokolo ... 213 km
Maroua ... 236 km
Gombe ... 327 km
Garoua ... 372 km
Bauchi ... 398 km
Kano ... 415 km
Katsina ... 483 km
Jos ... 484 km
Zaria ... 502 km
Kaduna ... 548 km
Abuja ... 631 km
Minna ... 658 km
Sokoto ... 671 km
Makurdi ... 679 km
Bamenda ... 789 km
Okene ... 816 km
Bafoussam ... 832 km
Enugu ... 842 km
Ilorin ... 859 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 872 km
Owo ... 881 km
Effon Alaiye ... 889 km
Akure ... 900 km
Ilesa ... 901 km
Onitsha ... 902 km
Niamey ... 925 km
Umuahia ... 926 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries