Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Geidam, NigeriaGeidamNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Geidam, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Geidam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Geidam: Today, April 27, 2018

Sunrise Geidam

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Geidam

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gaidam
  • Geidam

Country

Geidam is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

41,367 People

Cities around Geidam (Yobe)

Maiduguri ... 152 km
N'Djamena ... 265 km
Kousséri ... 265 km
Mokolo ... 281 km
Kano ... 290 km
Gombe ... 293 km
Maroua ... 318 km
Bauchi ... 330 km
Katsina ... 347 km
Zaria ... 390 km
Jos ... 407 km
Garoua ... 413 km
Kaduna ... 444 km
Sokoto ... 535 km
Abuja ... 552 km
Minna ... 562 km
Makurdi ... 630 km
Okene ... 744 km
Ilorin ... 764 km
Bamenda ... 777 km
Niamey ... 789 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 790 km
Enugu ... 794 km
Effon Alaiye ... 805 km
Owo ... 807 km
Ilesa ... 817 km
Akure ... 822 km
Bafoussam ... 825 km
Oyo ... 847 km
Iwo ... 848 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries