Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mallammaduri, NigeriaMallammaduriNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mallammaduri, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mallammaduri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Mallammaduri: Today, September 25, 2018

Sunrise Mallammaduri

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Mallammaduri

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Malam-Maduri
  • Malamaduri
  • Mallammaduri
  • Malummaduri

Country

Mallammaduri is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

11,156 People

Cities around Mallammaduri (Malam Maduri, Jigawa)

Kano ... 131 km
Katsina ... 195 km
Zaria ... 240 km
Bauchi ... 249 km
Maiduguri ... 268 km
Gombe ... 269 km
Kaduna ... 302 km
Jos ... 303 km
Mokolo ... 368 km
Sokoto ... 382 km
Kousséri ... 410 km
N'Djamena ... 411 km
Maroua ... 411 km
Minna ... 424 km
Abuja ... 434 km
Garoua ... 453 km
Makurdi ... 544 km
Ilorin ... 623 km
Okene ... 627 km
Niamey ... 637 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 663 km
Effon Alaiye ... 675 km
Ilesa ... 685 km
Owo ... 687 km
Akure ... 698 km
Enugu ... 702 km
Oyo ... 708 km
Iwo ... 713 km
Bamenda ... 727 km
Ondo ... 729 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries